This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Saturday 28 December 2019 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Evektor EV-97 SportStar |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | D-MKKM |
| MSN: | 2004-2204 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Location: | Aschaffenburg-Grossostheim Airfield (EDFC) -
Germany
|
| Phase: | Take off |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | Aschaffenburg-Grossostheim Airfield (EDFC) |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:After a failed takeoff, the plane crash landed near the airfield. The pilot was not injured.
Sources:
https://www.br.de/nachrichten/bayern/unfall-in-grossostheim-flugzeug-landet-kurz-nach-start-auf-feld,Rly0jkS https://www.br.de/nachrichten/bayern/unfall-in-grossostheim-flugzeug-landet-kurz-nach-start-auf-feld,Rly0jkS 