Incident Boeing 737-8K5 (WL) G-TAWN, Friday 27 December 2019
ASN logo

Date:Friday 27 December 2019
Time:20:40 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic B738 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing 737-8K5 (WL)
Owner/operator:Sunwing Airlines, lsf TUI Airways
Registration: G-TAWN
MSN: 37251/4369
Year of manufacture:2013
Engine model:CFMI CFM56-7B
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Montreal-Pierre Elliott Trudeau International Airport, QC (YUL/CYUL) -   Canada
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Montreal-Pierre Elliott Trudeau International Airport, QC (YUL/CYUL)
Destination airport:Cayo Largo Del Sur Airport (CYO/MUCL)
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
A Boeing 737-800 operated by Sunwing as flight SW614 was about to taxi for departure at Montréal/Pierre Elliott Trudeau Int., as instructed by the ground marshaller when the aircraft's right engine collided with a tractor-trailer that was immobilized in its path. The engine nacelle was damaged.

Sources:

TSB

Location