This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Wednesday 1 January 2020 |
| Time: | 13:49 |
| Type: | Bombardier CRJ-1000ER |
| Owner/operator: | HOP!, opf Air France |
| Registration: | F-HMLL |
| MSN: | 19017 |
| Engine model: | GE CF34-8C5 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | None |
| Location: | In flight, passing Alpes -
France
|
| Phase: | Initial climb |
| Nature: | Passenger - Scheduled |
| Departure airport: | Nice-Côte d'Azur Airport (NCE/LFMN) |
| Destination airport: | Nantes Atlantique Airport (NTE/LFRS) |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:A HOP! CRJ-1000ER, operating Air France flight AF1360, suffered a loss of cabin pressure. The oxygen masks deployed and the airplane descended to 10,000 feets and was diverted to Lyon (LYS) where it landed safely.
There were no injuries.
Sources:
https://amp.ouest-france.fr/pays-de-la-loire/nantes-44000/le-vol-nice-nantes-atterrit-en-urgence-6674972 ______________
https://www.flightradar24.com/data/flights/af1360#23608a7f https://www.airfleets.fr/ficheapp/plane-crj-19017.htm Images:
Media: