This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Sunday 29 August 1937 |
| Time: | c. 03:00 |
| Type: | Vultee V-1A |
| Owner/operator: | Rudolf Wolf Corp. |
| Registration: | F-AQAK |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Toulouse/Blagnac -
France
|
| Phase: | Standing |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Destroyed by arson in hangar. Another V-1A (F-AQAH) damaged (*also reported as destroyed)
Sources:
http://www.airhistory.org.uk/gy/reg_F18.html *Jenaer Volksblatt 30 August 1937