Incident Globe GC-1B Swift N3762K, Tuesday 7 January 2020
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 7 January 2020
Time:14:27
Type:Silhouette image of generic GC1 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Globe GC-1B Swift
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N3762K
MSN: 1455
Total airframe hrs:2148 hours
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Category:Incident
Location:Aurora State Airport (KUAO), Aurora, OR -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Eugene Airport, OR (EUG/KEUG)
Destination airport:Aurora State Airport, OR (KUAO)
Investigating agency: FAA
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a landing gear collapse upon landing at Aurora State Airport (KUAO), Aurora, Oregon. The tailwheel equipped airplane sustained unreported damage and the sole pilot onboard was not injured.

Sources:

https://www.asias.faa.gov/apex/f?p=100:95:::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:07-JAN-20,AURORA,N3762K
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N3762K
https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=N3762K
http://www.airport-data.com/aircraft/photo/001308878.html

https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Globe_Swift

Location