Incident Sukhoi Superjet 100-95B RA-89112, 12 Jan 2020
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 232090

Date:12-JAN-2020
Time:20:07 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic SU95 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Sukhoi Superjet 100-95B
Owner/operator:Aeroflot
Registration: RA-89112
MSN: 95158
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 61
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Moskva-Sheremetyevo Airport (SVO/UUEE) -   Russia
Phase: Take off
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Moskva-Sheremetyevo Airport (SVO/UUEE)
Destination airport:Stavropol Airport (STW/URMT)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Aeroflot flight SU1368, a Sukhoi Superjet, returned to land at Moscow's Sheremetyevo Airport after an engine cowling separated from the no.1 engine on takeoff.
A safe landing was made back at Sheremetyevo, fifty minutes after takeoff. No injuries were reported among the 55 passengers and 6 crew members.

Sources:

https://tass.ru/proisshestviya/7506161

Media: