This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Monday 13 January 2020 |
| Time: | 14:15 |
| Type: | Cirrus SF50 Vision Jet |
| Owner/operator: | Deny Airlines Inc Trustee |
| Registration: | N29DE |
| MSN: | 0085 |
| Engine model: | Williams FJ33-5A |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Minor |
| Location: | Amsterdam-Schiphol International Airport (AMS/EHAM) -
Netherlands
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Executive |
| Departure airport: | Cannes-Mandelieu Airport (CEQ/LFMD) |
| Destination airport: | Amsterdam-Schiphol International Airport (AMS/EHAM) |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:A Cirrus SF50 Vision Jet suffered an incident on landing on runway 22 at Amsterdam-Schiphol International Airport (AMS/EHAM).
The aircraft reportedly suffered nosegear steering issues and a flat main gear tyre.
Sources:
https://forum.scramble.nl/viewtopic.php?f=14&t=117751&start=1905 https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N29DE/history/20200113/0955Z/LFMD/EHAM https://cdn.jetphotos.com/full/5/61088_1547485640.jpg (photo)
Location
Images:

Aircraft parked on the apron of Hangar 14 after the incident.