This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Sunday 27 October 1929 |
| Time: | 08:40 |
| Type: | Fokker C.IV |
| Owner/operator: | Dobrolet |
| Registration: | CCCP-150 |
| MSN: | 2347 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | West Siberian Territory, Yashkinsky District, Near the Tomsk railroad. -
Russia
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Cargo |
| Departure airport: | Novosibirsk |
| Destination airport: | Krasnoyarsk |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Lost control in dense fog and crashed.
Sources:
http://airdisaster.ru/database.php?id=3282 