This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Saturday 18 January 2020 |
| Time: | 09:29 |
| Type: | Embraer EMB-505 Phenom 300 |
| Owner/operator: | NetJets Sales Inc |
| Registration: | N424QS |
| MSN: | 50500470 |
| Year of manufacture: | 2018 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Minor |
| Category: | Incident |
| Location: | Lincoln Airport (KLNK), Lancaster County, NE -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Taxi |
| Nature: | Ferry/positioning |
| Departure airport: | Dulles International Airport (KIAD/IAD) |
| Destination airport: | Lincoln Municipal Airport, NE (LNK/KLNK) |
| Investigating agency: | FAA |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:The aircraft slid off taxiway and suffered a left gear collapsed and wingtip struck the ground while taxiing at Lincoln Airport (KLNK), Lancaster County, Nebraska. The airplane sustained minor damage and there were no reported injures.
Sources:
FAA
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N424QS/history/20200118/1130Z/KIAD/KLNK https://flightaware.com/photos/view/40216-6c0c14f9a0ae357396ef0068eebb46dd037afe41 (photo)
History of this aircraft
Other occurrences involving this aircraft
| 6 July 2025 |
N424QS |
NetJets |
0 |
Ludington-Mason County Airport, MI (LDM/KLDM) |
 |
unk |
Location