This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Tuesday 21 January 2020 |
| Time: | 18:45 LT |
| Type: | Aero AT-3 R100 |
| Owner/operator: | Runway Pilot School |
| Registration: | SP-RWC |
| MSN: | AT3-093 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Location: | Marki, near Warsaw -
Poland
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Training |
| Departure airport: | Warszawa-Babice Airport (EPBC) |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:The aircraft force landed, coming to rest among trees. An instructor and a student were on board. The student suffered a minor hand injury.
Sources:
https://warszawa.wyborcza.pl/warszawa/7,54420,25620918,awionetka-zniknela-z-radaru-sluzby-pod-warszawa-nie-moga-znalezc.html https://wiadomosci.radiozet.pl/Polska/Warszawa/Mazowieckie.-Awaryjne-ladowanie-awionetki-pod-Markami.-Na-pokladzie-byly-dwie-kobiety https://dlapilota.pl/wiadomosci/pap/mazowieckie-awaryjne-ladowanie-awionetki-pod-markami 