Gear-up landing Incident Cessna 210L Centurion VH-DTX,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 232356

Date:Wednesday 22 January 2020
Time:afternoon
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 210L Centurion
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: VH-DTX
MSN: 21060872
Year of manufacture:1975
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Kalgoorlie-Boulder Airport (KGI/YPKG), Kalgoorlie, WA -   Australia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Kalgoorlie Airport, WA (KGI/YPKG)
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a gearup landing at Kalgoorlie-Boulder Airport (KGI/YPKG), Kalgoorlie, Western Australia. The airplane sustained apparent minor damage and there were no reported injuries to the incident.

Sources:

https://www.kalminer.com.au/news/kalgoorlie-miner/lucky-escape-as-plane-forced-to-make-emergency-landing-at-kalgoorlie-boulder-airport-ng-b881440955z

https://www.casa.gov.au/aircraft-register?search_api_views_fulltext=&vh=DTX&field_ar_serial=