Runway excursion Incident Cessna 650 Citation III N131PG, Thursday 30 January 2020
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Thursday 30 January 2020
Time:14:12
Type:Silhouette image of generic C650 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 650 Citation III
Owner/operator:TRN Aviation LLC
Registration: N131PG
MSN: 650-0126
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Category:Incident
Location:Eagle County Regional Airport (KEGE/EGE), Gypsum, CO -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Eagle County Regional Airport (KEGE/EGE)
Investigating agency: FAA
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft veered off the runway and ground looped while landing at Eagle County Regional Airport (KEGE/EGE), Gypsum, Colorado.

Sources:

FAA