Incident Socata TB10 Tobago GT T-2405, Monday 3 February 2020
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Monday 3 February 2020
Time:13:10
Type:Silhouette image of generic TOBA model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Socata TB10 Tobago GT
Owner/operator:TNI-AL (Indonesian Navy)
Registration: T-2405
MSN: 2229
Engine model:Lycoming O-360-A1AD
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Sidoarjo, East Java -   Indonesia
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
A Socata TB10 Tobago GT of SkU200 made a forced landing in the water of a pond following a loss of engine power.
Both occupants escaped unhurt.

ex: TNI-AL L-210, F-OIMU

Sources:

https://jatim.antaranews.com/berita/349009/pesawat-latih-tni-al-mendarat-darurat-di-areal-pertambakan-sidoarjo

Media: