Incident Republic F-84G Thunderjet MM 52-3016,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 232833

Date:Monday 12 September 1955
Time:c. 09:15
Type:Silhouette image of generic f84 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Republic F-84G Thunderjet
Owner/operator:Aeronautica Militare Italiana (AMI)
Registration: MM 52-3016
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Castiglione delle Stiviere (MN) -   Italy
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Ghedi AB (BR) (LIPL) (09:10)
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Collided with the F-84G of Cap. Querci after formation take-off. Crashed at loc. Ca' Fattori di Medole. Pilot M.llo Dino Forlani ejected safely.

Sources:

La Stampa 13 September 1955, p5
My own data