Incident Junkers Ju 88 C-2 0782,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 232890

Date:Wednesday 6 August 1941
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic ju88 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Junkers Ju 88 C-2
Owner/operator:I./NJG 2 Luftwaffe
Registration: 0782
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Dongen, Noord-Brabant -   Netherlands
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Gilze-Rijen airfield (NL)
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Notlandung infolge Motorschaden. Emergency-landing due to engine damage. The crew of three was unhurt. The damage was assessed as 30%.

Sources:

https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=R0135&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=