Incident Farman Biplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 232912

Date:Saturday 3 December 1910
Time:
Type:Farman Biplane
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Issy-les-Moulineaux, Val-de-Marne 94 -   France
Phase: En route
Nature:Test
Departure airport:Issy-les-Moulineaux
Destination airport:Issy-les-Moulineaux
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The biplane impacted the ground after the pilot (Mr Loridan) attempted a low speed turn during a test flight in preparation for a Paris - Brussels air race the next day.

Sources:

https://www.air-journal.fr/2013-12-02-le-2-decembre-1910-dans-le-ciel-loridan-fait-une-chute-a-issy-les-moulineaux-589140.html
http://www.pennula.de/flugsport-luftsport-luftfahrt-luftverkehr-luftwaffe/luftsport-luftfahrt-luftverkehr-flugsport-1910/flugsport-1910-luftsport-luftverkehr-luftfahrt.htm