This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Thursday 14 October 1993 |
| Time: | 23:30 UTC |
| Type: | Cessna 140 |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | CF-HMD |
| MSN: | 14133 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | SENNETERRE, Quebec -
Canada
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:PERSON WITNESSED AN A/C CRASH. NEXT DAY, A/C LOCATED BY QUEBEC POLICE 30 MILES E SENNETERRE.
Sources:
1993Q0558