This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Friday 28 September 2018 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Beechcraft |
| Owner/operator: | MONUSCO |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Unknown |
| Location: | Mavivi airport, Beni -
Congo (Democratic Republic)
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Passenger |
| Departure airport: | Goma |
| Destination airport: | Mavivi airport, Beni |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Upon landing, the plane veered off the runway. There were no fatalities.
Sources:
https://www.digitalcongo.net/article-en/5de6736a7a71ca00047b6699/ 