Accident Rand Robinson KR-2 C-FFJG,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 23309

Date:Sunday 30 May 1993
Time:23:50 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic KR2 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Rand Robinson KR-2
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: C-FFJG
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:GROVEDALE, Alberta -   Canada
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
A/C FAILED TO RETURN FROM LOCAL FLIGHT. RCMP REPORTED IT HAD CRASHED 30 MILES SOUTH OF GRANDE PRAIRIE.

Sources:

CADORS 1993W0114