This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Sunday 30 December 1928 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | airplane |
| Owner/operator: | Spanish Navy |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | 4 km W of Cap Figalo -
Algeria
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Missing. Wreckage located on coast three days later. No trace of crew.
Sources:
Jenaer Volksblatt 4 January 1929