Incident airplane , Sunday 6 January 1929
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Sunday 6 January 1929
Time:noon
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Dijon, Côte-d'Or 21 -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Le Bourget (09:35)
Destination airport:Lyon
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
British airplane crashed onto houses. Erzherzog Anton Habsburg and brother Franz injured.

Sources:

Jenaer Volksblatt 7 January 1929