Incident Focke-Wulf Fw 190 561613, Thursday 1 March 1945
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Thursday 1 March 1945
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic fw19 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Focke-Wulf Fw 190
Owner/operator:11./KG 200 Luftwaffe
Registration: 561613
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Twente Airfield, Overijssel -   Netherlands
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Twente airfield (NL)
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The aircraft suffered 20% damage due to 'Fahrwerkschaden', damage to the landing gear.

Feindflug (operational sortie).

Sources:

https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=R1225A&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=