This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Sunday 19 March 1933 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | glider |
| Owner/operator: | SFSV Hermsdorf-Klosterlausnitz |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Goldberg, Bürgel -
Germany
|
| Phase: | Approach |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Crashed from low altitude after 19 minutes in flight. Pilot seriously injured.
Sources:
Jenaer Volksblatt 20 March 1933