Accident airplane , Wednesday 19 April 1933
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Wednesday 19 April 1933
Time:forenoon
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:Czechoslovak Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Eger (Cheb) -   Czechia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed from 800 meters. Pilot Gefr Wladislaus Brukner (Fliegerregiment N°2 Olmütz) killed.

Sources:

Jenaer Volksblatt 21 April 1933