Accident Fokker M.3 , Tuesday 9 September 1913
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Tuesday 9 September 1913
Time:06:38
Type:Fokker M.3
Owner/operator:Fokker
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Johannisthal Airfield, Berlin -   Germany
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Berlin,Johannisthal
Destination airport:Berlin,Johannisthal
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Lost control at 200 meters and crashed,killing the pilot Ringe. Apparently the pilot had a heart attack.

Sources:

Leeuwarder courant
10-09-1913