This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Friday 10 October 1913 |
| Time: | 11:00 |
| Type: | Loutzkoy-Taube |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Neuendorf, Pommern (now Przęsocin, PL) -
Germany
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | Berlin,Johannisthal |
| Destination airport: | Scneidemühl(Pila) |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Aircraft crash landed after the engine caught fire. On its way from Berlin to St Petersburg.Pilot Stiploschek.
Sources:
Leeuwarder courant
11-10-1913