This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Tuesday 19 January 1932 |
| Time: | afternoon |
| Type: | airplane |
| Owner/operator: | Akademische Fliegergruppe Darmstadt |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Darmstadt -
Germany
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Test |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Crashed after fell into a spin in a right turn at 1200 meters altitude. Pilot bailed out safely after recovery was not successfully.
Sources:
Jenaer Volksblatt 20 January 1932