Accident Harlan Eindecker , Tuesday 14 October 1913
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Tuesday 14 October 1913
Time:05:00
Type:Harlan Eindecker
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Morsbach -   Germany
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Berlin,Johannisthal
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Emergency landing due to an engine failure,crashed into a farm destroying it. Was on a long distance flight from Berlin to San Sebastian,Spain. Pilot Hermann Reichelt.

Sources:

Het nieuws van den dag : kleine courant
15-10-1913