Accident Junkers A50 ci Junior D-1986, Monday 16 May 1932
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Monday 16 May 1932
Time:afternoon
Type:Junkers A50 ci Junior
Owner/operator:Akademische Fliegergruppe
Registration: D-1986
MSN: 3565
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Berlin-Adlershof -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed. Pilot Entemeier seriously injured. Observer Ludwig Wunsch (27) died. As "1986" in report.

Sources:

Jenaer Volksblatt 17 May 1932