Accident Bleriot XXXVII , Tuesday 25 November 1913
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Tuesday 25 November 1913
Time:10:00
Type:Bleriot XXXVII
Owner/operator:Bleriot
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Buc, Yvelines 78 -   France
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Test
Departure airport:Buc
Destination airport:Buc
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Lost control at a height of 20 mtrs and crashed,the engine crushing and killing the pilot. Pilot: Edmond Perreyon.

Sources:

http://www.pennula.de/aviation/jahrgang/1913