Accident Farman HF-20 92,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 233456

Date:Wednesday 2 July 1913
Time:10:00
Type:Farman HF-20
Owner/operator:French Air Force
Registration: 92
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:Mongenost -   France
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Etampes
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Lost control after an enigine failure and crashed, killing the pilot Capt. Paul Rey.

Sources:

http://albindenis.free.fr/Site_escadrille/debut_aviation_militaire5.htm
http://albindenis.free.fr/Site_escadrille/Debut_aviation/1913_Rey_Crash.jpg