This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Sunday 16 February 1913 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Wright Seaplane |
| Owner/operator: | Comte de Lambert |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Auteuil, Paris 75 -
France
|
| Phase: | Initial climb |
| Nature: | Demo/Airshow/Display |
| Departure airport: | Boulogne-Billancourt |
| Destination airport: | Triel-sur-Seine |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Emergency landing after being unable to maintain level flight,had to evade a tug on the Seine and crashed into a bridge over the river Seine. Pilot Charles Comte de Lambert.
Sources:
Het Centrum
18-02-1913
https://www.charlesgraafdelambert.nl/v2/images/h7/7-41.jpg 