This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Wednesday 25 May 1932 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Farman F.190 |
| Owner/operator: | Marcel Goulette |
| Registration: | F-AJRY |
| MSN: | 49 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | near Veroli (FR) -
Italy
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | Brindisi |
| Destination airport: | Marseille |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:"Marcel Lallouette" crashed on Monti Ernici. Two survivers of ship "Georges Philippar" and the two pilots Goulette (38)/Moreau. Wreckage located 28 May.
Sources:
Jenaer Volksblatt 30 May 1932
Georges Philippar
La Stampa 28 May 1932, p1
http://www.crezan.net/pag_f190/190_49.html 