Incident Klemm L24b D-2055, Sunday 5 June 1932
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Sunday 5 June 1932
Time:forenoon
Type:Klemm L24b
Owner/operator:Ingeneurhochschule Weimar
Registration: D-2055
MSN: 284
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Erfurt, Thüringen -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Emergency landing in a flower field near the Hopfenberg in the south of Erfurt. Propeller destroyed.

Sources:

Jenaer Volksblatt 6 June 1932