Accident airplane D-...., Friday 3 June 1932
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Friday 3 June 1932
Time:forenoon
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:Nürnberger Fliegerschule
Registration: D-....
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Lengfeld -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Suffered a broken wing during aerobatics at 1000 meters between Rotendorf and Lengfeld. Pilot Kaletsch bailed out at 50 meters and died.

Sources:

Jenaer Volksblatt 8 June 1932