Accident airplane , Wednesday 27 July 1932
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Wednesday 27 July 1932
Time:evening
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:Polish Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Lemberg (Lwow) -   Poland
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Fighter crashed. Two airplane crashed this evening, killing two occcupants in each.

Sources:

Jenaer Volksblatt 28 July 1932