Other Cirrus SR22T GTS G5 N257DA, Tuesday 3 March 2020
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Tuesday 3 March 2020
Time:c. 00:35
Type:Silhouette image of generic S22T model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cirrus SR22T GTS G5
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N257DA
MSN: 1049
Year of manufacture:2015
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Other
Location:Nashville-John C. Tune Airport, TN (KJWN) -   United States of America
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Cirrus SR22 Turbo, N257DA was damaged following a tornado that hit the airport early Tuesday morning.

Sources:

https://www.facebook.com/436139989777617/posts/2916966558361602/?d=n

Location

Media: