This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Saturday 19 April 1913 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Caproni Ca.22 |
| Owner/operator: | Caproni |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Turin -
Italy
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | Mirafiori,Turin |
| Destination airport: | Mirafiori,Turin |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Caught fire after a hard landing and crashed killing the passenger Francesco Gallo. Pilot Khariton Slavorossov.
Sources:
Tubantia
21-04-191