This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Wednesday 4 March 2020 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Beechcraft 200 Super King Air |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | (N54TS) |
| MSN: | BB-515 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Mauroa, west of Falcon -
Venezuela
|
| Phase: | Standing |
| Nature: | Illegal Flight |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:A Beecchcraft 200 Super King Air used for transporting drugs was intercepted by Venezualan law enforcement officers.
Apparently it was later destroyed.
Sources:
https://www.lamananadigital.com/en-casigua-detectan-nueva-narcoavioneta/ https://twitter.com/Libertad020 https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=54TS 