This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Tuesday 10 June 1913 |
| Time: | 19:15 |
| Type: | Etrich Taube |
| Owner/operator: | Franz Seidl |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Vienna -
Austria
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | Wiener-Neustadt |
| Destination airport: | Aspern,Vienna |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Lost control in tight turn landing and crashed killing the pilot Franz Seidl.
Sources:
Tubantia
11-06-1913