Accident airplane OK-IL., Sunday 14 August 1932
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Sunday 14 August 1932
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:Masarykova Letecká Liga (MLL)
Registration: OK-IL.
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 5
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Lobositz (Lovosice) -   Czechia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Passenger
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed in turbulence in the Elbetal. Pilot and four passengers on scenic flight. Pilot survived seriously injured.

Sources:

Jenaer Volksblatt 15 August 1932