This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Wednesday 18 June 1913 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Airplane |
| Owner/operator: | French Air Force |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | d'Etampes -
France
|
| Phase: | Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.) |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | d'Etampes |
| Destination airport: | d'Etampes |
Narrative:Lost control at 600 mtrs and crashed,pilot tried to jump out of the plane but was killed. Pilot Sappeur Marcel Debever.
Sources:
Tilburgsche courant
19-06-1913