This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Tuesday 22 July 1913 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Biplane |
| Owner/operator: | French Air Force |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Mourmelon-le-Grand -
France
|
| Phase: | Take off |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | Mourmelon-le-Grand |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Nosed over on take-off killing Sapeur Lamarle,.The pilot Lt. Gabriel escaped with superficial injuries.
Sources:
Het nieuws van den dag : kleine courant
23-07-1913