Accident Grade Monoplane , Sunday 10 August 1913
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Sunday 10 August 1913
Time:
Type:Grade Monoplane
Owner/operator:Fritz Rössler
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Brück -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Bork
Destination airport:Brück
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Lost control landing and crashed killing the pilot Fritz Rössler and passenger Stephen.

Sources:

Nieuwe Apeldoornsche courant
12-08-1913