Accident Dietrich DP IIa Bussard D-382, Sunday 18 September 1932
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Sunday 18 September 1932
Time:
Type:Dietrich DP IIa Bussard
Owner/operator:H. Albrecht
Registration: D-382
MSN: 115
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Braunschweig -   Germany
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Braunschweig
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Two airplane collided during air day. Aircraft crashed from 60m, the pilot died.

Sources:

Jenaer Volksblatt 19 September 1932
De standaard
19-09-1932