Accident Klemm L25 D-...., Tuesday 20 September 1932
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Tuesday 20 September 1932
Time:
Type:Klemm L25
Owner/operator:Akademische Fliegergruppe Halle
Registration: D-....
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Scheibental bei Breitenstein -   Germany
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Halle
Destination airport:Quedlinburg
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed on mountainslope Schmiedehauser (Harz) in a thunderstorm. Pilot Heil injured, mechanic unhurt. DLV-Reliability flight.

Sources:

Jenaer Volksblatt 22 September 1932