This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Friday 3 February 1995 |
| Time: | 21:12 UTC |
| Type: | Maule M-5-210C |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | C-FYMX |
| MSN: | 1067C |
| Year of manufacture: | 1968 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Unknown |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | WARSPITE, ALBERTA, Alberta -
Canada
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Little or no information is available |
Narrative:This MIGHT be C-GEBC MSN 6063C which was based in Warspite at the time. It was registered 09-Mar-81 and no additional CCAR entries were made until 11-Jan-18 when it was cancelled for reasons unknown. I have no evidence to back this up.
Sources:
1995W0036