Incident airplane (2x) , 15 Jan 1934
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 233700

Date:15-JAN-1934
Time:
Type:airplane (2x)
Owner/operator:Armée de l'Air
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:1
Aircraft damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location: -   France
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Two airplane collided during training flight. One force-landed, other crashed. Pilot bailed out but died.

Sources:

Jenaer Volksblatt 17 January 1934