Accident Caudron Biplane , Sunday 10 March 1912
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Sunday 10 March 1912
Time:
Type:Caudron Biplane
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Etampes -   France
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Etampes
Destination airport:Etampes
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Was on a test for her pilot licence when she lost control and crashed killing the pilot Suzanne Bernard .

Sources:

https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Suzanne_Bernard