Accident Monoplane , Monday 10 June 1912
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Monday 10 June 1912
Time:
Type:Monoplane
Owner/operator:French Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Guyancourt -   France
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:St Cyr
Destination airport:Guyancourt
Narrative:
Crashed landing and caught fire, badly injuring the pilot Lt. Louis Etienne who died of his wounds on
25-06-1912

Sources:

Provinciale Noordbrabantsche en 's Hertogenbossche courant
13-06-1912